1701 Bahr Rd LIVE Real Estate Auction Pottstown, PA
Listing ID#: 866793

Sale Location
1701 Bahr Rd
Pottstown, PA 19464
Sale Dates and Times
Tuesday May 26, Time TBA
Sale Type
 Live Auction 
Company Information
Geyer Auction Companies

Contact: Mark Akins
Phone: 800-554-5005
Email: geyerauctions@comcast.net
Website: geyerauctions.com

EstateSale.com ID#: 13188
View company information and listings

Free Email Notifications

Sign up for the EstateSale.com email notifications and we will let you know about sales in your area!  You may set up alerts by area (zip and radius), keywords, and by company.  It is FREE and only takes a few seconds to sign up.

Listing Information

1701 Bahr Rd LIVE Real Estate Auction - Pottstown, PA  

 

Open Houses: Sunday, May 17th from 3:00pm to 5:00pm and Tuesday, May 19th from 3:00pm to 5:00pm 

 

Location: 1701 Bahr Rd Pottstown, PA 19464

 

LIVE Real Estate Auction will be offered on Tuesday, May 26th at 7:00pm  

 

Tucked away on over 6 acres, this unique mid-century modern cottage offers a rare blend of character, space, and potential. Built in 1969, the 3,028 sqft home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a partial handicap-accessible layout. Architectural details from the era give the home distinctive charm, while the expansive setting provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, expansion, or customization. A picturesque stream winds through the property, adding to the serene and natural setting. The property includes three parcels totaling 6.04 acres. 

 

The home needs updating, presenting an excellent opportunity to restore and modernize a one-of-a-kind residence to your exact vision. 

 

This house is being offered for the estate of Kurt Ulrich who was an avid collector of books and antiques. Home contents are being sold at online auction with bidding ending on May 9th

 

 https://bid.geyerauctions.com/ui/auctions/158544 

 

Visit our website to learn more about this property: www.geyerauctions.com

 

 

Details: 

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

6.04 Acres Total

42-00-00133-414: 0.02 Acres

42-00-00133-405: 0.28 Acres

42-00-00133-005: 5.74 Acres

3,028 sqft

Year Built: 1969

Taxes: $12,811 Total

42-00-00133-414: $52

42-00-00133-405: $52

42-00-00133-005: $12,707

Water: Well

Sewer: Onsite

Electric: 

Heating: 

Zoning: Residential

Parcel: 42-00-00133-414 / 42-00-00133-405 / 42-00-00133-005

 

 

Geyer Auction Companies

AY-000243-L

484-239-3273

Photo Gallery

Save Listing As Favorite

Print Listing information

Share This Listing

  • Facebook
  • Email this Listing to a Friend

Sponsored Links

1701 Bahr Rd LIVE Real Estate Auction Pottstown, PA

Geyer Auction Companies

Geyer Auction Companies

Contact: Mark Akins
Phone: 800-554-5005
Sale Location
1701 Bahr Rd
Pottstown, PA 19464
Sale Dates and Times
Tuesday May 26, Time TBA
Sale Terms and Conditions

Listing Details

1701 Bahr Rd LIVE Real Estate Auction - Pottstown, PA  

 

 

Location: 1701 Bahr Rd Pottstown, PA 19464

 

 

 

 

 

 https://bid.geyerauctions.com/ui/auctions/158544 

 

 

 

Details: 

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

6.04 Acres Total

42-00-00133-414: 0.02 Acres

42-00-00133-405: 0.28 Acres

42-00-00133-005: 5.74 Acres

3,028 sqft

Year Built: 1969

Taxes: $12,811 Total

42-00-00133-414: $52

42-00-00133-405: $52

42-00-00133-005: $12,707

Water: Well

Sewer: Onsite

Electric: 

Heating: 

Zoning: Residential

Parcel: 42-00-00133-414 / 42-00-00133-405 / 42-00-00133-005

 

 

Geyer Auction Companies

AY-000243-L

484-239-3273

Gallery Images Loading, Please Wait...
  • Home
  • Advertise Your Estate Sale for $39
  • Hire an Estate Sale Company
  • Add Your Estate Sale Company
  • Member Login
  • Contact Us
  • Desktop Site
Return
1701 Bahr Rd LIVE Real Estate Auction Pottstown, PA
 Live Auction
 
Sale Date(s)
Tuesday May 26, Time TBA
Sale Location
1701 Bahr Rd
Pottstown, PA 19464

1701 Bahr Rd LIVE Real Estate Auction - Pottstown, PA  

 

 

Location: 1701 Bahr Rd Pottstown, PA 19464

 

 

 

 

 

 https://bid.geyerauctions.com/ui/auctions/158544 

 

 

 

Details: 

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

6.04 Acres Total

42-00-00133-414: 0.02 Acres

42-00-00133-405: 0.28 Acres

42-00-00133-005: 5.74 Acres

3,028 sqft

Year Built: 1969

Taxes: $12,811 Total

42-00-00133-414: $52

42-00-00133-405: $52

42-00-00133-005: $12,707

Water: Well

Sewer: Onsite

Electric: 

Heating: 

Zoning: Residential

Parcel: 42-00-00133-414 / 42-00-00133-405 / 42-00-00133-005

 

 

Geyer Auction Companies

AY-000243-L

484-239-3273